Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (“POPIA”).

Privacy Notice

How We Respect your privacy

Our Privacy Notice governs the way we, as the Polyslit Converters (Pty) Ltd team, treat your personal information. We respect your privacy and treat your personal information as confidential. This Privacy Notice explains how we use, collect and share your personal information.

Our commitment to your privacy

Our Privacy Notice governs the way the Polyslit Converters (Pty) Ltd treats your personal information.

Here are some rules we use

  • Different interactions with us will need different levels of disclosure of any information, there are times we have no choice but to use the information supplied to obtain quotes/estimates, this information supplied will always use with the greatest amount of care sensitivity.
  • Our business is built on trust and as we trust you with our (intellectual property) IP, we, in turn, treat any information with the same care. of PI. If you are unsure or uncomfortable with the reason why PI is needed, feel free to obtain clarity before disclosing that PI.
  • By engaging with Polyslit Converters (Pty) Ltd on a regular or basis, it is agreed that you approve the use of your PI.
  • With this Privacy Notice, you can click below to view the Personal Information Act and how we adhere to the Act.
  • All your personal information if any will never be shared with anyone, for any reason whatsoever unless requested by the Courts of South Africa. 

 

 

Protection of Personal Information Act (POPI Act) – POPIA